Sunday, July 26, 2015

Beach Santa ~Craftin Desert Divas Linky Party~


Beach Santa

   Hey all! It's time for....Christmas in July! Yay! So this Santa is headed to the beach! If you'd like to get a bit well, off season, you should really join us! You can find our Craftin Desert Divas Linky Party here

   So the fun part about our parties are the prizes you could win...a stamp set of your choice from CDD or $25 from Too Cute by Jessica! Great, right?


   Oh my gosh, can I tell you a bit about how dang long and difficult this card was? I had to practice to make sure the sun cap fit on Santa, then trying the sentiment out. The stamping, coloring and fussy cutting. Thank goodness it turned out okay! LOL! 


   And here is the fun, mixed sentiment created from 3 different sentiment stamps! 


(beach sign, shells, sentiments and sun cap off of the boy)

(Santa)

Simply Christmas
(christmas cheer sentiment)

   Happy Monday friends! 
post signature

3 comments:

Vivian Lake said...

Cute card!

Scrapper69 said...

This is soooo DANG CUTE!!! :)

Theresa
Scrappers Anonymous

Donna K said...

THIS is SO fun, Leah! I love how you incorporated beach into Christmas!! I'm a total beach lover so these kind of cards are right up my alley. Love the inside sentiment as much as the sunglasses wearing Santa. Super cute!!