Sunday, September 27, 2015

Happy Harvest Project Life ~Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbon~

   Hi there y'all!  I'm happy to be sharing a layout done a bit more Project Life style for my favorite die cutting design shop, Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbon. I love the options they sell now for divided 12x12 page protectors. I feel like it's just something a bit different and that's always fun to do! I bought a pack of these page protectors and they came with a few options. This is the first time using these sizes. 
   This little cutie is my youngest...we were up Saturday night with the sickies but he was feeling better in the morning and shot me this...oh yeah, you are cool buddy! LOL! When I was choosing images to create this with, the little scarecrow jumped out at me. Too darling not to use! 

   I was able to sneak in a few files here...check them out! 






    I love that you can purchase these files and feel confident that they can all be used together! I never tire of these sets! 

   Thanks so much for coming by today! Hope you all had a great weekend!
post signature

1 comment:

Joan Smith said...

OMG What a fun layout. Your little guy is so adorable...love his smile and his antics...he is made to be in pics. When does he appear in his first Sitcom ... he's made for the camera and after you saying he was not feeling well the night before and then he does this photo shoot he's made to be in pics. You really did a super outstanding creative job and what a way to preserve these memories. Made my morning and yes I did LOL..TFS!! YOU ROCK!!